Tap & Modern Results 2018

Tap & Modern Results – February 2018

80-100 Marks – Distinction

60-79 Marks – Merit

40-59 Marks – Pass

0-39 Marks – Not Attained

 

Primary Tap
Katie Pacpaco Distinction 89 Marks
Emily Healey Distinction 84 Marks
Mirella Anto Distinction 83 Marks
Masi Anigor Distinction 82 Marks
Chloe Watts Distinction 81 Marks

 

Grade 1 Tap
Isabella Freeman Distinction 92 Marks
Isobel Stuchfield Distinction 91 Marks
Ruby Kennedy Distinction 89 Marks
Rosa Camilleri Distinction 84 Marks
Kezia Parry Distinction 83 Marks

 

Grade 3 Tap
Bea Vidal Distinction 90 Marks
Freya Troy Distinction 90 Marks
Liz Sorilla Distinction 87 Marks
Dionne Sindayen Distinction 86 Marks
Matilda Davey Distinction 85 Marks
Clara Field Distinction 85 Marks
Eleanor Winspear Distinction 80 Marks

 

Grade 5 Tap
Amelia Joslin Merit 71 Marks

 

Grade 2 Modern
Isabella Freeman Distinction 92 Marks
Isobel Stuchfield Distinction 91 Marks

 

Intermediate Modern
Hannah Woodcock Distinction 85 Marks
Cassie Brockbank Distinction 80 Marks

 

Tap, Modern & Ballet Results

Exam Results July 2017

Tap & Modern

Pre-Primary Tap

Beatrice Labuda               91 Marks     Distinction

Lily Whitear                       83 Marks     Distinction

Chloe Watts                        77 Marks     Merit

 

Primary Tap

Isabella Gaal                      89 Marks     Distinction

Poppy Wolton                    87 Marks     Distinction

Maddie Jones-White       86 Marks     Distinction

Isla Nurser                        84 Marks     Distinction

Mabli Jones                         84 Marks     Distinction

Amelia Sambrook               82 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 1 Tap

Frankie French                 89 Marks     Distinction

Annice Dumbrava           88 Marks     Distinction

Maizie Lawrence             86 Marks     Distinction

Millie Southam                  85 Marks     Distinction

Millie Cheeseman            84 Marks     Distinction

Ella Mae Foster                 78 Marks     Merit

Grace Nolan                       72 Marks     Merit

 

Grade 5 Tap

Aimie Moses Wright       92 Marks     Distinction

Morgan Denison               87 Marks     Distinction

Maisie Winspear              83 Marks     Distinction

Izzy Manning                     81 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 1 Modern

Poppy Wolton                    91 Marks     Distinction

Isabella Gaal                      89 Marks     Distinction

Beatrice Labuda               87 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 2 Modern

Kitty Russell                      90 Marks     Distinction

Esme Saunders                 85 Marks     Distinction

Kezia Parry                         80 Marks     Distinction

 

Bronze Jazz

Bea Vidal                             100 Marks   Distinction

Tilly Davey                          95 Marks     Distinction

Dionne Sindayen              93 Marks     Distinction

Liz Sorilla                            92 Marks     Distinction

Clara Field                          88 Marks     Distinction

Eleanor Winspear              85 Marks     Distinction

 

Ballet

Pre-Primary

Amelia French                  86 Marks     Distinction

Megan Plumbe                  83 Marks     Distinction

 

Primary

Isabella Gaal                      92 Marks     Distinction

Beatrice Labuda               89 Marks     Distinction

Poppy Wolton                    88 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 2

Tilly Davey                          97 Marks     Distinction

Clara Field                          93 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 3

Liz Sorilla                            94 Marks     Distinction

Dionne Sindayen              88 Marks     Distinction

Bea Vidal                             84 Marks     Distinction

Charlotte Woodcock        73 Marks     Merit

Daisy Simpson                   72 Marks     Merit

 

Grade 5

Aimie Moses-Wright       82 Marks     Distinction

 

Intermediate

Hannah Woodcock           72 Marks     Merit

Tap & Modern Exam Results

Exam Results

Tap & Modern – Feb 2017 (Miss Watson)

 

Bronze Jazz

Katie Crowther                   87 Marks  Distinction

Maisie Winspear                85 Marks  Distinction

Lara Dimaculangan            84 Marks  Distinction

Charlotte Woodcock          84 Marks  Distinction

 

Grade 2 Modern

Annice Dumbrava              97 Marks  Distinction

Sonia Chiorean                   97 Marks  Distinction

Ruby Kennedy                    95 Marks  Distinction

Ella Mae Foster                   89 Marks  Distinction

Leane Tchacounte              88 Marks  Distinction

Millie Cheeseman               86 Marks  Distinction

Millie Southam                    86 Marks  Distinction

 

Primary Class Tap

Isabella Freeman               93 Marks  Distinction

Isobel Stuchfield                 89 Marks  Distinction

Isabella Gilchrist                 89 Marks  Distinction

Hannah Leathers              87 Marks  Distinction

Alma Todoran                    85 Marks  Distinction

Liberty Bennett                 83 Marks  Distinction

 

Grade 3 Tap

Charlotte Woodcock          81 Marks  Distinction

Phoebe Browne                 73 Marks  Merit

 

Grade 6 Tap

Hannah Woodcock            86 Marks  Distinction

Mia Troy                              81 Marks  Distinction

Olivia Bedlow                      77 Marks  Merit

Ballet results

Ballet Results

December 2016 – Miss Corbett

 

Marking Scheme

80-100 Marks : Distinction

60-79 Marks : Merit

40-59 Marks : Pass

0-39 : Not Attained

 

Pre Primary Ballet

Riya Rawat                         90 Marks – Distincton

Katie Pacpaco                    86 Marks – Distincton

Emily Healey                     74 Marks – Merit

Mirella Anto                       72 Marks – Merit

 

Primary Ballet

Alma Todoran                   85 Marks – Distincton

Amelia Sambrook            78 Marks – Merit

Isla Nurser                         75 Marks – Merit

Mabli Jones                         74 Marks – Merit

Maddie Jones                     74 Marks – Merit

Hannah Leathers             71 Marks – Merit

 

 

Standard 1 Ballet

Ella Mae Foster                 83 Marks – Distincton

Leane  Tchakounte          83 Marks – Distincton

Millie Southam                  81 Marks – Distincton

Grace Nolan                       80 Marks – Distincton

 

Grade 2 Ballet

Liz Sorilla                            90 Marks – Distincton

Bea Vidal                             86 Marks – Distincton

Dionne Sindayen              86 Marks – Distincton

Freya Troy                          85 Marks – Distincton

Eleanor Winspear              85 Marks – Distincton

Phoebe Sunga                    84 Marks – Distincton

 

Grade 5 Ballet

Morgan Denison               78 Marks – Merit

Isobel Manning                 77 Marks – Merit

Tap & Modern Exam Results 2016

Pre-Primary Tap
Isabella Gaal 91 Marks Distinction
Poppy Wolton 91 Marks Distinction
Amelia Sambrook 90 Marks Distinction
Mabli Jones 88 Marks Distinction
Maddie Jones 88 Marks Distinction
Isla Nurser 85 Marks Distinction
Primary Tap
Annice Dumbrava 91 Marks Distinction
Ruby Kennedy 91 Marks Distinction
Sonia Chiorean 90 Marks Distinction
Rosa Camilleri 89 Marks Distinction
Maizie Lawrence 88 Marks Distinction
Esme Saunders 88 Marks Distinction
Kitty Russell 88 Marks Distinction
Lily Treasure-Davis 88 Marks Distinction
Grade 2 Tap
Bea Vidal 95 Marks Distinction
Freya Troy 94 Marks Distinction
Liz Sorilla 91 Marks Distinction
Dionne Sindayen 88 Marks Distinction
Eleanor Winspear 88 Marks Distinction
Grade 3 Tap
Katie Crowther 86 Marks Distinction
Lara Mae Dimaculangan 86 Marks Distinction
Poppy Lister 85 Marks Distinction
Daisy Simpson 84 Marks Distinction
Grade 6 Tap
Cassie Brockbank 94 Marks Distinction
Helena Brown 93 Marks Distinction
Grade 1 Modern
Isobel Stuchfield 89 Marks Distinction
Isabella Freeman 88 Marks Distinction
Maddie Jones 85 Marks Distinction
Isla Nurser 83 Marks Distinction
Jolie Pavia-Davis 83 Marks Distinction
Grade 3 Modern
Bea Vidal 94 Marks Distinction
Liz Sorilla 94 Marks Distinction
Freya Troy 94 Marks Distinction
Dionne Sindayen 90 Marks Distinction
Eleanor Winspear 90 Marks Distinction
Clara Field 90 Marks Distinction
Grade 5 Modern
Morgan Denison 90 Marks Distinction
Amelia Joslin 89 Marks Distinction
Aimie Moses-Wright 88 Marks Distinction
Esme Colligan 84 Marks Distinction
Steph Harrison 81 Marks Distinction
Grade 6 Modern
Mia Troy 86 Marks Distinction
Jasmine Rodhouse 83 Marks Distinction

 

A Massive congratulations to all pupils.

100% Distinction pass rate over these 2 days of exams.

An INCREDIBLE acheivement

BALLET EXAM RESULTS JULY 2016

PRE PRIMARY

Beatrice Labuda               84 marks                 DISTINCTION

Isabella Aguilar Laud     81 marks                 DISTINCTION

Eliza Revill                          78 marks                 MERIT

Lily Whitear                       72 marks                 MERIT

Lily Source                          68 marks                 MERIT

 

PRIMARY BALLET

 

Annice Dumbrava                        91 marks                 DISTINCTION

Ruby Kennedy                  90 marks                 DISTINCTION

Rosa Camilleri                   89 marks                 DISTINCTION

Isabella Freeman             89 marks                 DISTINCTION

Kitty Russell                      89 marks                 DISTINCTION

Sonia Chiorean                  88 marks                 DISTINCTION

Isobel Stuchfield              87 marks                 DISTINCTION

Esme Saunders                 84 marks                 DISTINCTION

Lily Treasure-Davis        83 marks                 DISTINCTION

Liberty Bennett                76 marks                 MERIT

 

GRADE 1

 

Rebbeckah McKibben    81 marks                 DISTINCTION

 

GRADE 2

 

Charlotte Woodcock        82 marks                 DISTINCTION

Poppy Lister                      75 marks                 MERIT

 

GRADE 3

 

Katie Crowther                 86 marks                 DISTINCTION

Maisie Winspear              85 marks                 DISTINCTION

Lara Dimaculangan         85 marks                 DISTINCTION

Grace Allard                       78 marks                 MERIT

Charlotte Hawkins          75 marks                 MERIT

 

 

Tap & Modern Results – Summer 2016

Tap & Modern Results – Summer 2016

 

Primary Modern

Poppy Wolton                    91 Marks     Distinction

Isabella Gaal                      87 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 1 Modern

Isabella Gilchrist              87 Marks     Distinction

Alma Todoran                   80 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 3 Modern

Poppy Lister                      86 Marks     Distinction

Daisy Simpson                   85 Marks     Distinction

Lara Dimaculangan         85 Marks     Distinction

Phoebe Browne                74 Marks     Merit

 

Grade 6 Modern

Amy Lloyd                          94 Marks     Distinction

Cassie Brockbank             93 Marks     Distinction

Hannah Woodcock           86 Marks     Distinction

Helena Brown                   83 Marks     Distinction

 

Pre-Primary Tap

Isobel Stuchfield              85 Marks     Distinction

Isabella Freeman             83 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 3 Tap

Lillianna Webb                 80 Marks     Distinction

Grace Allard                       77 Marks     Merit

 

Grade 4 Tap

Amelia Joslin                      78 Marks     Merit

Ballet Exam Results

Pre-Primary

Poppy Wolton                    92 Marks     Distinction

Rebecca Clark                    88 Marks     Distinction

Jolie Pavia-Davis               87 Marks     Distinction

IsabellaGaal                      82 Marks     Distinction

Chloe Watts                      72 Marks     Merit

Zara Sanders                     70 Marks     Merit

 

Primary Ballet

Leane Tchakounte           84 Marks     Distinction

RubyRees-Jones              81 Marks     Distinction

Grace Nolan                       80 Marks     Distinction

Jasmine Aguilar Laud     75 Marks     Merit

Terri Gorton                       75 Marks     Merit

Shannon Palmer               73 Marks     Merit

Ella Mae Foster                 72 Marks     Merit

Millie Southam                  71 Marks     Merit

 

Grade 1

Liz Sorila                             88 Marks     Distinction

Bea Vidal                             87 Marks     Distinction

Eleanor Winspear              87 Marks     Distinction

Dionne Sindayen              86 Marks     Distinction

Freya Troy                          80 Marks     Distinction

 

Grade 5

Cassie Brockbank             76 Marks     Merit

Emily Shilling                    76 Marks     Merit

Helena Brown                   73 Marks     Merit

Olivia Bedlow                    70 Marks     Merit

Mia Troy                              70 Marks     Merit

 

Tap & Modern Results

Tap & Modern Results

February 2016

 

Pre-Primary Tap

Liberty Bennett                     90 Marks        Distinction

Hannah Leathers                  89 Marks        Distinction

Isabella Gilchrist                    89 Marks        Distinction

Alma Todoran                        89 Marks        Distinction

Jessica Mayson-Checkley      88 Marks        Distinction

 

Grade 1 Tap

Keara Miles                            85 Marks        Distinction

 

Grade 5 Tap

Cassie Brockbank                  90 Marks        Distinction

Hannah Woodcock                90 Marks        Distinction

Helena Brown                        88 Marks        Distinction

Olivia Bedlow                         85 Marks        Distinction

Emily Shilling                         78 Marks        Merit

Mia Troy                                 78 Marks        Merit

 

Grade 1 Modern

Ruby Kennedy                      93 Marks        Distinction

Annice Dumbrava                 91 Marks        Distinction

Sonia Chiorean                      90 Marks        Distinction

Kitty Russell                           88 Marks        Distinction

Lily Treasure Davis               87 Marks        Distinction

Esme Saunders                     86 Marks        Distinction

 

Grade 3 Modern

Maisie Winspear                   85 Marks        Distinction

Charlotte Woodcock              83 Marks        Distinction

Katie Crowther                      83 Marks        Distinction

Maddie Joslin                         72 Marks        Merit

Ella Jackson                            70 Marks        Merit

Lillianna Webb                      62 Marks        Merit

 

 

Tap & Modern Results – Jan 2016

Tap & Modern Exam Results

 

Pre-Primary Tap

 

Annice Dumbrava                 90 Marks        Distinction

Esme Saunders                     89 Marks        Distinction

Ruby Kennedy                      89 Marks        Distinction

Sonia Chiorean                      87 Marks        Distinction

Lily Treasure Davis               85 Marks        Distinction

Kitty Russell                           85 Marks        Distinction

Rosa Camilleri                        85 Marks        Distinction

 

Primary Tap

 

Ella Mae Foster                      84 Marks        Distinction

Shannon Palmer                   82 Marks        Distinction

Frankie French                      82 Marks        Distinction

Millie Cheeseman                  81 Marks        Distinction

Millie Southam                      80 Marks        Distinction

Grace Nolan                           77 Marks        Merit

 

 

Grade 4 Tap

 

Morgan Denison                    88 Marks        Distinction

Maisie Winspear                   83 Marks        Distinction

Aimie Moses-Wright             82 Marks        Distinction

Isobel Manning                     77 Marks        Merit

 

Grade 1 Modern

 

Jasmine Aguilar Laud           87 Marks        Distinction

Leane Tchakounte                84 Marks        Distinction

Ella Mae Foster                      84 Marks        Distinction

Shannon Palmer                   75 Marks        Merit

Millie Southam                      70 Marks        Merit