Ballet Exam Results

Ballet Exam Results

2023

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Pre – Primary Class Ballet
Hanna Mason 90 Marks Distinction
Ruby Nguyen 86 Marks Distinction
Sophia Hankins 91 Marks Distinction
Flora Phillips 87 Marks Distinction
Soren Stacey 92 Marks Distinction

Primary Class Ballet
Amy Bird 90 Marks Distinction
Genevieve Dyer 87 Marks Distinction
Poppy Robinson 85 Marks Distinction
Luna Hutchingson 82 Marks Distinction
Holly Scott 84 Marks Distinction
Amelia Gabrowska 83 Marks Distinction

Primary Grade Ballet
Alexis Mayes 84 Marks Distinction
Sevi Knowles 86 Marks Distinction
Lena Le Du 87 Marks Distinction
Akshatha Srinivasan 81 Marks Distinction
Seren Parsons 92 Marks Distinction
Sophia Hendy Gibson 93 Marks Distinction
Marta Boguslawska 94 Marks Distinction
Sapphire Jarvis 92 Marks Distinction

Grade 2 Ballet
Aliyah Szostak 77 Marks Merit
Gracie Bowden 81 Marks Distinction

Grade 5 Ballet
Ruby kennedy 80 Marks Distinction

Congratulations to all pupils who took exams!

Amazing results!

Tap & Modern Exam Results – November 2023

Exam Results

November 2023

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

 

Pre – Primary Class Tap Exam
Verity Lewis 88 Marks Distinction
Irena Boguslawska 85 Marks Distinction
Cristina Prisada 83 Marks Distinction
Amelie Hendron 83 Marks Distinction

Primary Class Tap Exam
Amy Bird 89 Marks Distinction
Genevieve Dyer 87 Marks Distinction
Holly Scott 83 Marks Distinction
Poppy Robinson 76 Marks Merit
Amelia Gabrowska 76 Marks Merit

Grade 3 Tap Exam
Katie Hopkins 77 Marks Merit

Primary Class Modern Exam
Irena Boguslawska 89 Marks Distinction
Cristina Prisada 90 Marks Distinction
Emilia Monk 77 Marks Merit
Sophia Hankins 91 Marks Distinction
Hanna Mason 89 Marks Distinction
Flora Phillips 78 Marks Merit
Soren Stacey 89 Marks Distinction

Grade 1 Modern Exam
Amy Bird 88 Marks Distinction
Genevieve Dyer 78 Marks Merit
Sevi Knowles 91 Marks Distinction

Grade 2 Modern Exam
Marta Boguslawska 85 Marks Distinction
Seren Parsons 80 Marks Distinction
Sophia Hendy-Gibson 80 Marks Distinction

Grade 3 Modern Exam
Rosie Allcroft 91 Marks Distinction
Imogen Dawkins 86 Marks Distinction
Lois Lowe 91 Marks Distinction
Seren Hollywait 85 Marks Distinction
Erin Stuchfield 87 Marks Distinction
Megan Plumbe 88 Marks Distinction

Congratulations to all pupils who took exams!

Amazing results!

Tap & Modern Exam Results July 2023

Exam Results – July 2023

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Pre – Primary Class Tap Exam
Allesia Hutanu 95 Marks Distinction
Antonia Robertson 93 Marks Distinction
Emily Blackman 85 Marks Distinction
Nadia Nawrocka 88 Marks Distinction

Grade 2  Tap Exam
Rosie Allcroft 94 Marks Distinction
Imogen Dawkins 87 Marks Distinction
Lois Lowe 94 Marks Distinction
Aliyah Szostak 75 Marks Merit
Seren Holly-Wait 85 Marks Distinction
Ruby Scott 82 Marks Distinction
Erin Stuchfield 88 Marks Distinction
Megan Plumbe 90 Marks Distinction
Alice Harwood 74 Marks Merit
Thea Swanton 74 Marks Merit

Vocational Exam Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-49Marks

Pass:  50-64 Marks

Merit: 65-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

The Major examinations are marked differently and can be converted to UCAS points when applying for university.

Intermediate Tap
Bea Vidal 93 Marks Distinction
Liz Sorilla 94 Marks Distinction
Freya Troy 81 Marks Distinction

Intermediate Modern
Bea Vidal 89 Marks Distinction
Liz Sorilla 94 Marks Distinction

Congratulations to all pupils who took exams!

Amazing results!

Ballet Exam Results July 2023

Ballet Exam Results

July 2023

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Pre – Primary Class Ballet
Allesia Hutanu 87 Marks Distinction
Nadia Nawrocka 75 Marks Merit
Emily Blackman 76 Marks Merit
Cristina Prisada 80 Marks Distinction
Antonia Robertson 84 Marks Distinction
Irena Boguslawska 91 Marks Distinction
Amelie Hendron 81 Marks Distinction

Grade 2  Ballet
Seren HollyWait 87 Marks Distinction
Erin Stuchfield 88 Marks Distinction
Ruby Scott 80 Marks Distinction
Thea Swanton 88 Marks Distinction
Lois Lowe 90 Marks Distinction
Imogen Dawkins 91 Marks Distinction
Rosie Allcroft 88 Marks Distinction

Grade 4 Ballet
Poppy Wolton 80 Marks Distinction
Lidia Lacey 89 Marks Distinction

Grade 5 Ballet
Kezia Parry 80 Marks Distinction

Congratulations to all pupils who took exams!

Amazing results!

Tap & Modern Results June 2023

Exam Results – June 2023

Graded Exam Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Grade 4 Tap
Sophie Monk 81 Marks Distinction
Beatrice Labuda 84 Marks Distinction
Poppy Wolton 81 Marks Distinction
Isabella Gaal 86 Marks Distinction
Katie Pacpaco 81 Marks Distinction

Grade 4 Modern
Poppy Wolton 84 Marks Distinction
Katie Pacpaco 83 Marks Distinction
Beatrice Labuda 87 Marks Distinction
Katie Hopkins 83 Marks Distinction

 

Vocational Exam Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-49Marks

Pass:  50-64 Marks

Merit: 65-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

The Major examinations are marked differently and can be converted to UCAS points when applying for university.

Intermediate Tap
Katie Crowther 97 Marks Distinction
Clara Field 97 Marks Distinction
Lara Dimaculangan 94 Marks Distinction

Intermediate Modern
Clara Field 96 Marks Distinction
Freya Troy 94 Marks Distinction

Congratulations to all pupils who took exams!

Amazing results!

Nuneaton Festival Results

Nuneaton festival – results 2023

Rosie Allcroft A Ballet

A Character

A Lyrical

85 Marks

84 Marks

83 Marks

2nd Place

3rd Place

4th Place

Qualified
Erin Stuchfield B Ballet 84 Marks 4th Place  
Lois Lowe Junior Novice Character 85 Marks 1st Place  
Isabella Freeman C Lyrical

C Tap

88 Marks

86 Marks

1st Place

3rd Place

Qualified

Qualified

Liz Sorilla D Ballet

D Modern

D Song & Dance

87 Marks

86 Marks

86 Marks

1st Place

3rd Place

3rd Place

Qualified

Qualified

Qualified

Dionne Sindayen D Ballet 84 Marks 4th Place  
Isobel Stuchfield D Ballet 84 Marks 4th Place  
Rosie & Imogen Junior Classical Duet 87 Marks 1st Place Qualified
Bea & Liz Inter Tap Duet 88 Marks 1st Place Qualified

Places

5 – 1st places                        1 – 2nd places                       4 – 3rd places           4 – 4th places

8 Dances Qualified for the All England Dance Regional Finals

Trophy Winners

Rosie Allcroft – A Classical Aggregate

Rosie Allcroft & Imogen Dawkins – Highest Mark Junior Duet

Congratulations to you all – amazing results for a very difficult festival!

We are so proud of how you all danced and conducted yourselves.

Ballet Exam Results 2023

Ballet Exam Results

March 2023

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Pre – Primary Class Ballet
Amy Bird 94 Marks Distinction
Amelia Gabrowska 89 Marks Distinction
Luna Hutchinson 92 Marks Distinction
Genevieve Dyer 88 Marks Distinction
Poppy Robinson 91 Marks Distinction

Primary Class Ballet
Lena Le Du 93 Marks Distinction
Akshatha Srinivasan 83 Marks Distinction
Alexis Mayes 85 Marks Distinction
Sophia Hendy Gibson 93 Marks Distinction
Seren Parsons 89 Marks Distinction
Poppy Rowe 88 Marks Distinction
Marta Boguslawska 92 Marks Distinction
Sevi Knowles 94 Marks Distinction
Sapphire Jarvis 80 Marks Distinction

Grade 2 Ballet
Megan Plumbe 87 Marks Distinction

Grade 4 Ballet
Ruby Kennedy 84 Marks Distinction
Sophia Whiteside 78 Marks Merit
Beatrice Labuda 84 Marks Distinction
Sophie Monk 81 Marks Distinction
Katie Pacpaco 88 Marks Distinction

Grade 5 Ballet
Isobel Stuchfield 86 Marks Distinction
Isabella Freeman 87 Marks Distinction

Congratulations to all pupils who took exams!

Amazing results!

Tap & Modern Exam Results

Exam Results – February 2023

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

 

Pre – Primary Class Tap Exam
Amy Bird 95 Marks Distinction
Amelia Gabrowska 85 Marks Distinction
Luna Hutchinson 89 Marks Distinction
Genevieve Dyer 84 Marks Distinction
Poppy Robinson 88 Marks Distinction

Primary Class Tap Exam
Sophia Hendy Gibson 85 Marks Distinction
Seren Parsons 85 Marks Distinction
Poppy Rowe 90 Marks Distinction
Marta Boguslawska 90 Marks Distinction
Sevi Knowles 95 Marks Distinction
Lena Le Du 86 Marks Distinction
Akshatha Srinivasan 82 Marks Distinction
Alexis Mayes 81 Marks Distinction

Grade 5 Tap Exam
Isabella Freeman 94 Marks Distinction
Ruby Kennedy 86 Marks Distinction
Kezia Parry 78 Marks Merit
Isobel Stuchfield 95 Marks Distinction

Primary Class Modern Exam
Amy Bird 93 Marks Distinction
Genevieve Dyer 88 Marks Distinction
Allesia Hutanu 93 Marks Distinction
Nadia Nawrocka 83 Marks Distinction

Grade 1 Modern Exam
Sophia Hendy Gibson 77 Marks Merit
Seren Parsons 78 Marks Merit
Poppy Rowe 81 Marks Distinction
Marta Boguslawska 85 Marks Distinction

Grade 5 Modern Exam
Isobel Stuchfield 88 Marks Distinction
Sophia Whiteside 76 Marks Merit
Isabella Freeman 94 Marks Distinction
Ruby Kennedy 84 Marks Distinction
Kezia Parry 78 Marks Merit
Sophie Monk 80 Marks Distinction

Congratulations to all pupils who took exams!

Amazing results!

Wiltshire Festival 2023 Results

Wiltshire festival – results 2023

Rosie Allcroft 7 & 8 years Tap 82 Marks 2nd Place
  7 & 8 years Character 83 Marks 2nd Place
  7 & 8 years Modern 83 Marks 2nd Place
  7 & 8 years Ballet 81 Marks 4th Place
Seren Holly-Wait 9 & 10 years Character 85 Marks 2nd Place
Isabella Freeman 11 & 12 years Tap 87 Marks 2nd Place
  11 & 12 years Lyrical 87 Marks 2nd Place
Liz Sorilla 13 & 14 years Modern 89 Marks 1st Place
  13 & 14 years Lyrical 87 Marks 2nd Place
  13 & 14 years Song & Dance 84 Marks 4th Place
  13 & 14 years Tap 84 Marks 4th Place
  13 & 14 years Ballet 84 Marks 4th Place
Bea Vidal 13 & 14 years Ballet 85 Marks 3rd Place
  13 & 14 years Song & Dance 84 Marks 4th Place
  13 & 14 years Character 84 Marks 4th Place
  13 & 14 years Tap 84 Marks 4th Place
Isobel Stuchfield 13 & 14 years National 83 Marks 4th Place
  13 & 14 years Tap 84 Marks 4th Place
Lidia Lacey 13 & 14 years Ballet 84 Marks 4th Place
Clara Field 15years + Modern 86 Marks 4th Place

Places

1 – 1st places                        7– 2nd places                        1– 3rd places             11– 4th places

Championships

The following dances were selected and asked to perform in the festival championships.

Isabella Freeman – Junior Tap Championship

Bea Vidal – Senior Ballet Championship

Liz Sorilla – Senior Modern Championship

Trophy Winners

Lidia Lacey – Most Potential in Classical Ballet

Bea Vidal – Senior Endeavour Award

Liz Sorilla – Most Promising Senior Dancer

Isabella Freeman – Winner of the Junior Tap Championship

Congratulations to you all – amazing results for the first festival of the year! We are so proud of how you all danced and conducted yourselves.

Ballet Exams – July 2022

Ballet Exam Results – July 2022

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Grade 1 Ballet
Alice Harwood 84 Marks Distinction
Aliyah Szostak 85 Marks Distinction
Gracie Bowden 88 Marks Distinction
Seren Holly-wait 99 Marks Distinction
Thea Swanton 95 Marks Distinction
Rosie Allcroft 93 Marks Distinction
Lois Lowe 92 Marks Distinction

 

Grade 3 Ballet
Poppy Wolton 90 Marks Distinction
Lidia Lacey 88 Marks Distinction

 

We are so super proud of all these girls. Well done!