Tap & Modern Results 2021

Exam Results – July 2021

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Grade 2 Tap Exam
Sophie Monk 82 Marks Distinction

 

Pre-Primary Class Tap Exam
Maci Cage 73 Marks Merit
Poppy Rowe 77 Marks Merit
Sophia Hendy-Gibson 67 Marks Merit

 

Grade 4 Modern Exam
Sophia Whiteside 72 Marks Merit
Isabella Freeman 91 Marks Distinction
Isobel Stuchfield 78 Marks Merit
Sophie Monk 84 Marks Distinction

 

Grade 6 Tap Exam
Daisy Simpson 80 Marks Distinction
Charlotte Woodcock 76 Marks Merit
Poppy Lister 74 Marks Merit

 

Grade 1  Tap Exam
Megan Plumbe 85 Marks Distinction
Ruby Scott 72 Marks Merit
Alice Harwood 74 Marks Merit
Katie Mayson-Checkley 71 Marks Merit

 

 

Grade 3 Modern Exam
Poppy Wolton 80 Marks Distinction
Beatrice Labuda 88 Marks Distinction
Isabella Gaal 89 Marks Distinction
Katie Pacpaco 85 Marks Distinction

 

Intermediate Modern Exam

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-49 Marks

Pass:  50- 64Marks

Merit: 65-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Morgan Denison 83 Marks Distinction

Ballet Exam Results

Ballet Exam Results – June 2021

 Grade – Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Pre-Primary Class Exam
Seren Parsons 83 Marks Distinction
Maci Cage 83 Marks Distinction
Poppy Rowe 84 Marks Distinction
Sophia Hendy Gibson 84 Marks Distinction

 

Grade Primary Ballet
Lois Lowe 86 Marks Distinction
Ali Szostak 73 Marks Merit
Beatrice Aldridge 81 Marks Distinction
Alice Harwood 85 Marks Distinction
Erin Stuchfield 83 Marks Distinction
Thea Swanton 80 Marks Distinction
Seren Holly Wait 86 Marks Distinction
Rosie Allcroft 85 Marks Distinction
Ivy Saunders 85 Marks Distinction

 

Grade 1 Ballet
Megan Plumbe 86 Marks Distinction

 

Grade 2 Ballet
Poppy Wolton 83 Marks Distinction
Lidia Lacey 87 Marks Distinction

 

Major – Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-49 Marks

Pass:  50- 64 Marks

Merit: 65-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

Intermediate Foundation Ballet
Katie Crowther 66 Marks Merit
Maisie Winspear 68 Marks Merit
Liz Sorilla 77 Marks Merit
Lara Dimaculangan 72 Marks Merit
Bea Vidal 80 Marks Distinction
Freya Troy 74 Marks Merit

 

Ballet Exam Results

Ballet Exam Results – December 2020

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

 

Primary Class Ballet
Lena Cwiklinska 88 Marks Distinction
Lois Lowe 90 Marks Distinction
Erin Stuchfield 88 Marks Distinction
Alice Harwood 88 Marks Distinction
Seren Hollywait 87 Marks Distinction
Thea Swanton 91 Marks Distinction
Ali Szostak 87 Marks Distinction
Beatrice Aldridge 87 Marks Distinction
Ivy Saunders 93 Marks Distinction
Rosie Allcroft 92 Marks Distinction

 

Grade 2 Ballet
Sophia Whiteside 85 Marks Distinction
Ella Mae Foster 77 Marks Merit
Isabella Gaal 89 Marks Distinction
Esme Saunders 91 Marks Distinction
Beatrice Labuda 92 Marks Distinction
Katie Pacpaco 88 Marks Distinction

 

Grade 3 Ballet
Sophie Monk 77 Marks Merit
Ruby Kennedy 75 Marks Merit
Isabella Freeman 90 Marks Distinction
Rosa Camilleri 84 Marks Distinction
Isobel Stuchfield 91 Marks Distinction
Sophie Lyons-Ried 88 Marks Distinction

 

Grade 5 Ballet
Charlotte Woodcock 84 Marks Distinction
Clara Field 82 Marks Distinction
Dionne Sindayen 81 Marks Distinction

Tap & Modern Results October 2020

Tap & Modern Exam Results – October 2020

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

A Fabulous set of results for out first exam session back after lockdown!!!

Well done to all the pupils! 🙂

Primary Class Tap Exam
Seren Hollywait 97 Marks Distinction
Thea Swanton 94 Marks Distinction
Lois Lowe 96 Marks Distinction
Erin Stuchfield 97 Marks Distinction
Lena Cwiklinska 98 Marks Distinction
Beatrice Aldridge 96 Marks Distinction
Ivy Saunders 95 Marks Distinction
Rosie Allcroft 99 Marks Distinction

 

Grade 4 Modern
Annice Dumbrava 91 Marks Distinction
Maizie Lawrence 83 Marks Distinction
Ruby Kennedy 83 Marks Distinction
Kezia Parry 80 Marks Distinction
Ella Mae Foster 77 Marks Merit

 

Grade 5 Modern
Daisy Simpson 78 Marks Merit
Clara Field 85 Marks Distinction
Poppy Lister 78 Marks Merit
Dionne Sindayen 84 Marks Distinction

 

Exam Results February 2020

Tap & Modern – Miss Morgan

Ballet – Miss Hockaday

 

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

 

Primary Tap

 

Megan Plumbe 92 Marks Distinction
Katie Mayson Checkley 94 Marks Distinction
Sienna Kabat 90 Marks Distinction
Alice Harwood 80 Marks Distinction
Ruby Scott 85 Marks Distinction
Primary Ballet

 

Megan Plumbe 88 Marks Distinction
Katie Mayson Checkley 83 Marks Distinction
Sienna Kabat 80 Marks Distinction
Ruby Scott 94 Marks Distinction
Grade 1 Ballet

 

Katie Pacpaco 94 Marks Distinction
Grace Moses 85 Marks Distinction
Jolie Pavia Davis 83 Marks Distinction
Grade 3 Modern

 

Sophia Whiteside 81 Marks Distinction
Liberty Bennett 76 Marks Merit
Rosa Camilleri 85 Marks Distinction
Grade 3 Ballet

 

Annice Dumbrava 95 Marks Distinction
Maizie lawrence 88 Marks Distinction
Kezia Parry 82 Marks Distinction
Grade 5 Modern

 

Katie Crowther 82 Marks Distinction
Charlotte Woodcock 85 Marks Distinction
Maisie Winspear 84 Marks Distinction
Freya Troy 86 Marks Distinction
Bea Vidal 87 Marks Distinction
Liz Sorilla 88 Marks Distinction
Grade 5 Tap

 

Daisy Simpson 81 Marks Distinction
Charlotte Woodcock 80 Marks Distinction
Poppy Lister 80 Marks Distinction
Grade 5 Ballet

 

Maisie Winspear 78 Marks Merit
Lara Dimaculangan 84 Marks Distinction
Katie Crowther 83 Marks Distinction
Freya Troy 86 Marks Distinction
Bea Vidal 89 Marks Distinction
Liz Sorilla 88 Marks Distinction

Exam Results July 2019

Tap & Modern Exam Results – July 2019

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

 

Primary Modern
Rosie Allcroft 90 Marks Distinction
Alfie French 84 Marks Distinction
Grade 1 Modern
Eleanor Wragg 94 Marks Distinction
Katie Pacpaco 94 Marks Distinction
Grade 3 Modern
Isabella Freeman 96 Marks Distinction
Isobel Stuchfield 94 Marks Distinction
Kezia Parry 89 Marks Distinction
Esme Saunders 88 Marks Distinction
Kitty Russell 88 Marks Distinction
Pre- Primary Tap
Ivy Saunders 86 Marks Distinction
Lois Lowe 82 Marks Distinction
Lena Cwiklinska 82 Marks Distinction
Seren Holly Wait 78 Marks Merit
Erin Stuchfield 78 Marks Merit
Ali Szostak 77 Marks Merit
Poppy Bennett 72 Marks Merit
Beatrice Aldridge 72 Marks Merit
Grade 2 Tap
Rosa Camilleri 90 Marks Distinction
Isabella Freeman 89 Marks Distinction
Kitty Russell 81 Marks Distinction
Liberty Bennett 75 Marks Merit
Grade 4 Tap
Matilda Davey 89 Marks Distinction
Clara Field 89 Marks Distinction
Liz Sorilla 88 Marks Distinction
Bea Vidal 86 Marks Distinction
Freya Troy 84 Marks Distinction
Dionne Sindayen 84 Marks Distinction
Eleanor Winspear 81 Marks Distinction

Exam Results – March 2019

Ballet, Tap & Modern Exam Results – March 2019

Ballet  – Mr Vleugels  &   Tap & Modern – Miss Stebbings

Marking Scheme

Pass Not Attained: 0-39 Marks

Pass:  40- 59 Marks

Merit: 60-79 Marks

Distinction: 80-100 Marks

 

Class Primary Ballet
Amelie French 92 Marks Distinction
Megan Plumbe 86 Marks Distinction
Sienna Kabat 78 Marks Merit
Ruby Scott 77 Marks Merit
Katie Mayson Checkley 76 Marks Merit
 
Class 1 Ballet    
Katie Pacpaco 92 Marks Distinction
Eleanor Wragg 86 Marks Distinction
Mirella Anto 82 Marks Distinction
Grace Moses 80 Marks Distinction
Jolie Pavia Davis 80 Marks Distinction
Chloe Watts 67 Marks Merit
Mmasichi Anigor 63 Marks Merit
 
Grade 1 Ballet
Beatrice Labuda 89 Marks Distinction
Isabela Gaal 88 Marks Distinction
Poppy Wolton 85 Marks Distinction
Lidia Lacey 81 Marks Distinction
Amelia Sambrook 76 Marks Merit
 
Grade 2 Ballet
Isobel Stuchfield 92 Marks Distinction
Isabella Freeman 91 Marks Distinction
Maizie Lawrence 90 Marks Distinction
Sophie Lyons Reid 88 Marks Distinction
Kezia Parry 85 Marks Distinction
Rosa Camilleri 80 Marks Distinction
 
Class Pre-Primary Tap
Ruby Scott 84 Marks Distinction
Katie Mayson Checkley 82 Marks Distinction
Sienna Kabat 76 Marks Merit
Alice Harwood 74 Marks Merit
Class Primary Modern
Seren Hollywait 90 Marks Distinction
Ivy Saunders 90 Marks Distinction
Lena Cwiklinska 90 Marks Distinction
Beatrice Aldridge 89 Marks Distinction
Aliyah Szostak 89 Marks Distinction
Lois Lowe 88 Marks Distinction
Poppy Bennett 87 Marks Distinction
Erin Stuchfield 85 Marks Distinction
Alice Harwood 81 Marks Distinction
     
Grade 1 Tap
Beatrice Labuda 85 Marks Distinction
Poppy Wolton 84 Marks Distinction
Katie Pacpaco 84 Marks Distinction
Mirella Anto 84 Marks Distinction
     
Grade 2 Modern
Beatrice Labuda 91 Marks Distinction
Poppy Wolton 87 Marks Distinction
Isabella Gaal 86 Marks Distinction
Amelia Sambrook 78 Marks Merit
Evi Tzamou 78 Marks Merit
     
Grade 2 Tap
Isobel Stuchfield 86 Marks Distinction
Ruby Kennedy 85 Marks Distinction
Esme Saunders 85 Marks Distinction
Kezia Parry 78 Marks Merit
Ella Mae Foster 75 Marks Merit
     
Intermediate Foundation Modern
Morgan Dension 89 Marks Distinction
Aimie Moses Wright 86 Marks Distinction

Exam Results December 2018

Ballet Exam Results – Southampton Centre

Distinction – 80-100 Marks

Merit – 60-79 Marks

Pass – 40-59 Marks

 

Grade 2 Ballet

Annice Dumbrava              92 Marks          Distinction

 

Grade 4 Ballet

Bea Vidal                             85 Marks           Distinction

Tilly Davey                          84 Marks           Distinction

Freya Troy                          84 Marks           Distinction

Dionne Sindayen                80 Marks           Distinction

Eleanor Winspear              77 Marks           Merit

Clara Field                           76 Marks           Merit

 

Tap & Modern Exam Results

Distinction – 80-100 Marks

Merit – 60-79 Marks

Pass – 40-59 Marks

 

Pre-Primary Class Tap

Amelie French                    88 Marks           Distinction

Megan Plumbe                    87 Marks           Distinction

Elsie Locke                          81 Marks           Distinction

 

Grade 1 Tap

Isabella Gaal                       89 Marks           Distinction

Mabli Jones                         82 Marks           Distinction

Amelia Sambrook               81 Marks           Distinction

Maddie Jones-White          80 Marks           Distinction

 

Grade 2 Tap

Maizie Lawrence                89 Marks          Distinction

Annice Dumbrava              88 Marks          Distinction

Millie Cheeseman               74 Marks           Merit

Millie Southam                    72 Marks           Merit

 

Bronze Tap 

Tilly Davey                          89 Marks           Distinction

Liz Sorilla                            88 Marks           Distinction

Bea Vidal                             88 Marks           Distinction

Freya Troy                          87 Marks           Distinction

Dionne Sindayen                86 Marks           Distinction

Clara Field                           85 Marks           Distinction

Eleanor Winspear              80 Marks           Distinction

 

Grade 6 Tap

Aimie Moses-Wright          89 Marks          Distinction

Morgan Denison                86 Marks          Distinction

Maisie Winspear                81 Marks          Distinction

Isobel Manning                   78 Marks           Merit

 

Primary Class Modern

Amelie French                    90 Marks           Distinction

Megan Plumbe                    85 Marks           Distinction

Elsie Locke                          81 Marks           Distinction

 

Grade 4 Modern

Tilly Davey                          89 Marks           Distinction

Freya Troy                          89 Marks           Distinction

Liz Sorilla                            87 Marks           Distinction

Bea Vidal                             87 Marks           Distinction

Clara Field                           86 Marks           Distinction

Dionne Sindayen                85 Marks           Distinction

Eleanor Winspear              80 Marks           Distinction

Tap & Modern Results – April 2018

Grade 1 Tap
Esme Saunders 95 Marks Distinction
Lily Treasure-Davis 92 Marks Distinction
Liberty Bennett 82 Marks Distinction
Alma Todoran 79 Marks Merit
     
Grade 4 Tap
Katie Crowther 95 Marks Distinction
Lara Dimaculangan 94 Marks Distinction
Daisy Simpson 89 Marks Distinction
Poppy Lister 86 Marks Distinction
     
Grade 1 Modern
Eleanor Wragg 94 Marks Distinction
Katie Pacpaco 90 Marks Distinction
Mirella Anto 83 Marks Distinction
Chloe Watts 81 Marks Distinction
     
Grade 6 Modern
Morgan Denison 86 Marks Distinction
Aimie Moses-Wright 83 Marks Distinction
Amelia Joslin 78 Marks Merit

Ballet Exam Results

Ballet Exam Results

February 2018

80-100 Marks – Distinction

60-79 Marks – Merit

40-59 Marks – Pass

0-39 Marks – Not Attained

 

 

Pre-Primary
Ruby Scott 88 Marks Distinction
Sienna Kabat 87 Marks Distinction
Alice Harwood 77 Marks Merit
Katie Mayson Checkley 66 Marks Merit

 

 

Primary
Katie Pacpaco 87 Marks Distinction
Eleanor Wragg 86 Marks Distinction

 

 

Grade 1
Annice Dumbrava 92 Marks Distinction
Isobel Stuchfield 90 Marks Distinction
Maizie Lawrence 88 Marks Distinction
Rosa Camilleri 85 Marks Distinction
Ruby Kennedy 85 Marks Distinction
Leane Tchakounte 82 Marks Distinction
Kezia Parry 80 Marks Distinction
Grace Nolan 80 Marks Distinction

 

 

Grace 3
Matilda Davey 91 Marks Distinction
Eleanor Winspear 82 Marks Distinction